Admin

Our Staff

Administration

Meishe Thirus, Principal
Lee Davidson, Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Joyce Carter, Attendance
Garrett O'Hara, Secretary
Donna Fulton, Office Manager/Bookkeeper 

Felicia Beverly, Security Assistant
Kimberly Banks, Library Secretary
Ashley Foster, Permanent Sub

Clinic

Christina Brown, Nurse

Pre-K

Maribeth Bollman

Room #179

 

Denzy Johnson

Room #183

 

Amanda Perry

Room #184

 

 

Kindergarten

Gabrielle Brewer

Room #159

 

Betsy Burgess

Room #162

 

Alissa Easter

Room #163

 

Jeanette Mackey

Room #168

 

Denise Phelps

Room #158

 

 

First Grade

Maria Bayse

Room #173

 

Nikkisha Bell-Griffin

Room #174

 

Debra Butler

Room #169

 

Kathleen Maguschak

Room #172  

Sharon Phillips

Room #172  

Abigail Rothschild

Room #178

 

 

Second Grade

Gina Bassett

Room #245

 

Danielle Green

Room #241

 

John Harris

Room #240

 

Felethia Stacy

Room #244

 

 

Third Grade

Claire Daugherty

Room #233

 

Katelyn Lambert

Room #231

 

Stephanie Lawrence

Room #234

 

Mary Pasley

Room #235

 

Shari Williams Room #233  
 

Fourth Grade

Teresa Lawrence

Room #226

 

Michelle Lawrence-Bailey

Room #227

 

McKenzie Nance

Room #229

 

Angela Webb

Room #230

 

 

Fifth Grade

Kelly Holland

Room #219

 

Fredericka Henderson

Room #218

 

Elizabeth Jordan

Room #217

 

Yolanda Roberts

Room #220

 

 

Specialists

Nephtali Angoluan (TST)

Room #205

 

Barbara Baxter (Psyc)

   

Nicole Bly (Guidance)

Room #107  

Anita Clark (PALS)

Room #175

Angela Clifton (GRT)

Room #165

 

Henriella Forde (Music)

Room #148

 

Javonne Johnson (String)

Stage  

Sabina Johnson (PALS)

Room #175

 

Brian Shelton (PE)

Room #130

 

Brian Smith (ITS)

Room #238

 

Willie Smith (LMS)

Room #182

 

Timothy Wright (Art)

Room #215

 

 

Special Education

Abbey Anderson

Room #232

 

Patrice Boone

Room #232

 

Marlayne Castelluzzo (Speech)

Room #165

 

Lance Hinton

Room #242

 

Colleen Kelley (PCST)

Room #109   

Tajanei Pritchard

Room #181  

Felicia Walton

Room #181

 

 

Assistants

Tranace Baker (PE Asst)

Room #130

 

Kelly Castellow (KG Asst)

Room #159

 

Rebecca Dalziel (SPED Asst)

Room #181

 

Larry Davis (KG Asst)

Room #162

 

Tara Harris (SPED Asst)

Room #130

 

Samaiyah Islam (PE Asst)

Room #130

 

Catheral Lozano (KG Asst)

Room #158

 

Misha Madsen (SPED Asst)

 

 

Antonio McClan (PE Asst)

Room #130

 

Stephanie McNeal (Pre-K Asst)

Room #183  

Anna Panter (Pre-K Asst)

Room #179

 

Tiffany Rouse (General Asst)

Room #154

 

Valerie Stewart (KG Asst)

Room #168

 

Maria Villafranca (Pre-K Asst)

Room #184  

Kim Yarborough (KG Asst)

Room #169

 

 

Title I Instructional Staff

Kelvin Bailey (Math)

Room #231

 

Stephanie Lopez (Math)

Room #237  

Tammy Huff (Reading)

Room #237  

April Sanders (Reading)

Room #237

 

 

Cafeteria Staff

Lorena Aquino

 

 

Tina Garrison

   

Maybell Lombos

 

 

Mary Thornton (Manager)

Room #139

 

 

Custodial Staff

Celia Coronel (Night)

 

 

Jonathan Cortes

   

Renee Dickens (Night)

Room #121

 

Courtney Girley (Day)

Room #121

 

Stanley Harper (Night Head)

Room #121

 

Janetta Lewis (Day Head)

Room #121