Our Staff

Administration

Meishe Thirus, Principal
Lee Davidson, Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Joyce Carter, Attendance
Graciela Diaz, Secretary/Registrar
Cora Sampson, Office Manager/Bookkeeper 

Felicia Beverly, Security Assistant
Kimberly Banks, Library Secretary
TBD, Permanent Sub

Clinic

Christina Brown, Nurse

Pre-K

Maribeth Bollman

Room #179

 

Denzy Johnson

Room #183

 

Amanda Perry

Room #184

 

 

Kindergarten

Gabrielle Brewer

Room #159

 

Alissa Easter

Room #163

 

Jeanette Mackey

Room #168

 

Denise Phelps

Room #158

 

Abigail Rothschild

Room #162

 

 

First Grade

Debra Butler

Room #169  

Nikkisha Bell-Griffin

Room #174  

Claire Daugherty

Room #178  

Sharon Phillips

Room #173  

Tiffany Rouse

Room #172  
 

Second Grade

Danielle Brewer

Room #245

 

Rebecca Dalziel

Room #240

 

Katelyn Lambert

Room #241

 

Felethia Stacy

Room #244

 

 

Third Grade

Danielle Green

Room #236

 

Stephanie Lawrence

Room #234

 

Mary Pasley

Room #235

 

Ali Roane

Room #237

 

Shari Williams

Room #233  

Fourth Grade

Teresa Lawrence

Room #226

 

Michelle Lawrence-Bailey

Room #227

 

TBD

Room #229

 

Angela Webb

Room #230

 

 

Fifth Grade

Kelly Holland

Room #219

 

Fredericka Henderson

Room #218

 

Elizabeth Jordan

Room #217

 

Yolanda Roberts

Room #218  
 

Specialists

Nephtali Angoluan (TST)

Room #205

 

Kiana Barnes (PALS)

Room #175  

Barbara Baxter (Psychologist)

 

Justin Brown

Cafeteria Stage

 

Nicole Bly

Room #115

 

Angela Clifton (GRT)

Room #232

 

Henriella Forde (Music)

Room #148

 

Nicole Holdcraft (ITS)

Room #231

 

Sabina Johnson (PALS)

Room #175

 

Brian Shelton (PE)

Room #130

 

Willie Smith (LMS)

Room #182

 

Timothy Wright (Art)

Room #215

 

 

Special Education

Abbey Anderson

Room #242

 

Lance Hinton

Room #218

 

Tajanei Pritchard

Room #243

 

Jennifer Ramos (Speech)

Room #181

 

 

Assistants

Tranace Baker (PE Asst)

Room #130

 

Kelly Castellow (KG Asst)

Room #163

 

Larry Davis (KG Asst)

Room #162

 

Jecola Doughty (General Asst)

Main Office

 

Keiana Harris (SPED Asst)

Room #175

 

Samaiyah Islam (PE Asst)

Room #175

 

Catheral Lozano (KG Asst)

Room #168

 

Misha Madsen (SPED Asst)

Room #242

 

Stephanie McNeal (Pre-K Asst)

Room #179

 

Anna Panter (Pre-K Asst)

Room #179

 

Valerie Stewart (KG Asst)

Room #159

 

Jasmine Taylor (SPED Asst)

Room #175

 

Maria Villafranca (Pre-K Asst)

Room #183

 

Kim Yarborough (KG Asst)

Room #158

 

 

Title I Instructional Staff

Kristen Allen (Math)

Room #204

 

Kelvin Bailey (Math)

Room #204

 

April Sanders (Reading)

Room #237

 

Jessica Vedder (Reading)

Room #175

 

 

Cafeteria Staff

Ella Archer (Cafeteria Perm Sub)

Room #121

 

Lorena Aquino

 

 

Tina Garrison

   

Maybell Lombos

 

 

Jeanette Moore (Cafeteria Monitor)

Room #121

 

Perty Rosson

 

 

Patricia Suarez

 

 

Mary Thornton (Manager)

Room #139

 

 

Custodial Staff

Celia Coronel (Night)

 

 

Deirdre Givens (Day)

Room #121

 

Stanley Harper (Night Head)

Room #121

 

Janetta Lewis (Day Head)

Room #121

 

Marilou Preeya Quezon (Night)

Room #121

 

Derrick Small (Night)

Room #121