Admin

Our Staff

Street Address
College Park Elementary
1110 Bennington Road
Virginia Beach, VA 23464

E-Mail Contacts
School Office:Garrett.O'Hara@vbschools.com
Webmaster:Nephtali.Angoluan@vbschools.com

Office Hours
7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Student Hours
8:10 a.m. - 2:40 p.m. (exceptholidays)

Phone Numbers
Voice: 757.648.2280
Fax: 757.366.4532
Clinic: 757.648.2287
Cafeteria: 757.648.2289
Library: 757.648.2300
Guidance: 757.648.2292

Administration

Dr. Sterling White, Principal
Penney Fonville, Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Joyce Carter, Attendance
Garrett O'Hara, Secretary
Veronica Spruill, Office Manager/Bookkeeper 

Kenny Clemons, Security Assistant
Kimberly Banks, Library Secretary
Ashley Foster, Permanent Sub

Clinic

Jeanette Boze, Nurse

Pre-K

Maribeth Bollman

Room # 179

 

 

Nikkisha Bell-Griffin

Room # 183

 

 

Christopher Moss

Room # 184

 

 

Kindergarten

Gabrielle Brewer

Room # 159

 

 

Betsy Burgess

Room # 162

 

 

Alissa Easter

Room # 163

 

 

Jeanette Mackey

Room # 168

 

 

Denise Phelps

Room # 169

 

 

First Grade

Maria Bayse

Room # 173

 

 

Debra Butler

Room # 158

 

 

Shannon Jenik

Room # 172

 

 

John Harris

Room # 178

 

 

Second Grade

Gina Bassett

Room # 245

 

 

Tammie Huff

Room # 244

 

 

Abigail Rothschild

Room # 242

 

 

Jordan Williams

Room # 241

 

 

Third Grade

Christopher Bracey

Room # 240

 

 

Danielle Green

Room # 236

 

 

Brittany Jones

Room # 233

 

 

Angela Webb

Room # 234

 

 

Shari Williams

Room # 235

 

 

Fourth Grade

Teresa Lawrence

Room # 226

 

 

Michelle Lawrence-Bailey

Room # 227

 

 

McKenzie Myers

Room # 229

 

 

Ashley Rich

Room # 230

 

 

Fifth Grade

Kelly Holland

Room # 219

 

 

Shantae Johnson

Room # 218

 

 

Elizabeth Jordan

Room # 217

 

 

Yolanda Roberts

Room # 220

 

 

Specialists

Nephtali Angoluan (TST)

Room # 205

 

 

Michelle Arnold (RS)

Room # 237

 

 

Angela Clifton (GRT)

Room # 165

 

 

Timothy Gauldin (Strings)

Stage

 

 

Sabina Johnson (PALS)

Room # 175

 

 

Denise Ollison (Guidance)

Room # 107

 

 

Randi Porter (ESL)

Room # 107

 

 

Katherine Ross (Music)

Room # 148

 

 

Brian Shelton (PE)

Room # 130

 

 

Brian Smith (ITS)

Room # 180

 

 

Willie Smith (LMS)

Room # 182

 

 

Elizabeth Tamarez (PALS)

Room # 175

 

 

Dr. Jilynn Werth (Psyc)

Room # 175

 

 

Timothy Wright (Art)

Room # 215

 

 

Special Education

Abbey Anderson

Room # 181

 

 

Patrice Boone

Room # 245

 

 

Marlayne Castelluzzo (Speech)

Room # 165

 

 

Lance Hinton

Room # 238

 

 

Felicia Walton

Room # 238

 

 

Assistants

Tranace Baker (PE Asst)

Room # 130

 

 

Kelly Castellow (KG Asst)

Room # 159

 

 

Rebecca Dalziel (SPED Asst)

Room # 181

 

 

Larry Davis (KG Asst)

Room # 162

 

 

Christina Hopkins (PE Asst)

Room # 130

 

 

Samaiyah Islam (PE Asst)

Room # 130

 

 

Stephanie Lawrence (SPED Asst)

 

 

 

Carla Maringo (Pre-K Asst)

Room # 183

 

 

Brittonee Oliver (SPED Asst)

Room # 238

 

 

Anna Panter (Pre-K Asst)

Room # 179

 

 

Audrey Smith (General Asst)

Main Office

 

 

Colleen Steinhauer (KG Asst)

Room # 169

 

 

Valerie Stewart (KG Asst)

Room # 168

 

 

Andrea Toran (Pre-K Asst)

Room # 184

 

 

Kim Yarborough (KG Asst)

Room # 169

 

 

Title I

Kelvin Bailey (Math)

Room # 231

 

 

April Sanders (Reading)

Room # 237

 

 

LaToya Shovely (Math)

Room # 231

 

 

Jan Wilson (Reading)

Room # 237

 

 

Cafeteria Staff

Tammy Gray

 

 

 

Maybell Lombos

 

 

 

Mary Thornton (Manager)

Room # 139

 

 

Custodial Staff

Celia Coronel (Night)

 

 

 

Renee Dickens (Night)

Room # 121

 

 

Courtney Girley (Day)

Room # 121

 

 

Stanley Harper (Night Head)

Room # 121

 

 

Aaron Kerbo (Night)

Room # 121

 

 

Janetta Lewis (Day Head)

Room # 121